Privacy policy

Terms and Conditions

Disclaimer

Refund and Cancellation

Shipping and Delivery Policy

Introduction

We, at 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' and our affiliated companies , are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.
"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email  address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.
You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site and some sections of the site would not work.
Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Third Party Services

We are tied up with Third Party Service providers for providing various training programs. Third parties provide certain services available on www.BFSIacademy.com on D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's behalf. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' may provide information, including Personal Information, that 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' maintains its Web site and mailing lists. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on   D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's behalf.

Your Consent

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information security

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

  • 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
    • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' communicate with you about offers from 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
    • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
    • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
    • We transfer information about you if 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
  • 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.
    • 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad.  However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
    • 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).
  • 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that you've requested please read our detailed reference links.

Confidentiality and Security

  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer

D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.
D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosedand used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Contact Information

'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, ''D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. 


 

Terms and Conditions

The following terms and conditions, along with all other terms and legal notices located on www.BFSIacademy.com (collectively, "Terms"), govern your use of www.BFSIacademy.com (the "Website"). If you do not understand and agree to be bound by all Terms, do not use this Website. Your use of this Website at anytime constitutes a binding agreement by you to abide by these Terms.

Registration ( Yet to be activated and added as feature)
On registration you agree to:

  • Make your contact details available to www.BFSIacademy.com  partners, you may be contacted by www.BFSIacademy.com  partners for program information through email, telephone and SMS, if you do not wish to be contacted, please modify the privacy settings at the time of registration or in the "Accounts & Settings" section on the www.BFSIacademy.com  site.
  • Receive promotional mails/special offers from www.BFSIacademy.com  or any of its partner websites
  • Be contacted by D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd in accordance with the privacy settings set by you.

Restrictions Regarding Materials

  • All information, documents, software, images, photographs, text, services and other similar materials (collectively, "Materials") contained in this Website are provided by 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' or its third party manufacturers, authors, developers and vendors ("Third Party Providers") and are the copyrighted work of 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' and/or the Third Party Providers. Except as stated herein, none of the Materials may be copied, reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, posted or transmitted in any form or by any means, including, but not limited to, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without the prior express written permission of 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' or the Third Party Provider. No part of the Website, including logos, graphics, sounds or images, may be reproduced or retransmitted in any way, or by any means, without the prior express written permission of 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd'. You also may not, without D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's prior express written permission, "mirror" any Materials contained on this Website on any other server.
  • Nothing on this Website shall be construed as conferring any license under any of D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's or any Third Party Provider's intellectual property rights, whether by estoppels, implication, or otherwise. You acknowledge sole responsibility for obtaining any such licenses.
  • Permission is granted to display, copy, distribute and download D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's Materials on this Website provided that: (1) both the copyright notice identified below and this permission notice appear in the Materials, (2) the use of such Materials is solely for personal, non commercial and informational use and will not be copied or posted on any networked computer or broadcast in any media, and (3) no modifications of any of the Materials are made. This permission terminates automatically without notice if you breach any of these terms or conditions. Upon termination, you will immediately destroy any downloaded or printed Materials. Any unauthorized use of any Materials contained on this Website may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, and other related laws and may have various legal consequences.
  • Materials provided by Third Party Providers have not been independently authenticated in whole or in part by 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd'. www.BFSIacademy.com does not provide, sell, license, or lease any of the Materials other than those specifically identified as being provided by 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd'. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' is committed to respecting others' intellectual property rights, and we ask our users to do the same. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' (hereinafter referred to as "We") may, in its sole discretion, terminate the access rights of users who infringe or otherwise violate others' intellectual property rights.

Disclaimer for websites that we link to

We use our best endeavors to ensure that the websites we select for inclusion in www.BFSIacademy.com work, and continue to work properly; that their content remains acceptable and useful; and that their operation will not be injurious to our users' PCs.
We explicitly disclaim, and will not accept any responsibility for any of the following in respect of the sites that we link to:

  • Infection by computer viruses
  • Damage caused by downloaded software
  • Technical problems, failures and speed of operation
  • Libelous or illegal material
  • The quality or truth of any material, or advice that is offered

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTY: 

'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' expressly disclaims warranties of any kind for any use of or any access to www.BFSIacademy.com , to any material, information, links, or content presented on the web pages at  www.BFSIacademy.com , to any external website linked thereto, and to any external material, information, links, or content linked thereto. www.BFSIacademy.com , and any material, information, links, and content presented on the web pages at  www.BFSIacademy.com , as well as any external website and any external material, information, links, and content linked thereto, are provided on an "as is" basis, without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, without limitation, the implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' has no control over any external website or over any external material, information, links, and content linked to  www.BFSIacademy.com . Certain jurisdictions do not permit the exclusion of implied warranties and the foregoing exclusions of implied warranties may not apply to you. www.BFSIacademy.com  and its internal web pages may be unavailable for online access from time to time and at anytime; there are no guarantees and no warranties of online availability, impressions, and click-through. The entire risk as to the performance of, or non-performance of, or arising out of the use of, or the access of, or the lack of access to  www.BFSIacademy.com , to any material, information, links, or content presented on the web pages at  www.BFSIacademy.com , to any external website linked thereto, or to any external material, information, links, or content linked thereto, is borne by the user, visitor, customer, or other person.

DISCLAIMER OF ONLINE AVAILABILITY, IMPRESSIONS, AND CLICK-THROUGHS:

In addition to the other disclaimers and limitations discussed in this notice, there are no guarantees and no warranties regarding online availability, impressions, and click-through of  www.BFSIacademy.com , its web pages, and any material, information, links, or content presented on the web pages at  www.BFSIacademy.com . www.BFSIacademy.com , its web pages, and any material, information, links, or content presented on the web pages at  www.BFSIacademy.com , may be unavailable for online access at anytime. Advertising sponsors and advertising must be approved by 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' before the posting of any advertising material, information, links, content, banners, and graphics on  www.BFSIacademy.com . Any advertising should be related to interactive digital television and related subject areas. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' reserves the right to accept or to reject any advertising sponsor or any advertising for any reason.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

In no event and under no circumstances and under no legal theory, tort, contract, or otherwise shall 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' be liable, without limitation, for any damages whatsoever, including direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages, arising out of any access to or any use of or any inability to access or use this website including any material, information, links, and content accessed through this website or through any linked external website.

Local Laws

'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' controls and operates this Website from its headquarters in Hyderabad and makes no representation that the materials on the website are appropriate or available for use in other locations. If you use this Website from other locations, you are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws including but not limited to the export and import regulations of other countries. Unless otherwise explicitly stated, all marketing or promotional materials found on this Website are solely directed to individuals, companies or other entities located in India and comply with the laws prevailing for the time being in force in India. Disputes if any shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Courts at Hyderabad

General

  • This Website could include unintended inaccuracies or typographical errors. D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd and the Third Party Providers may make improvements and/or changes in the products, services, programs, and prices described in this Website at any time without notice. Changes are periodically made to the Website.

The material, information, links, and content presented on and by this website is of a general nature only and is not intended to address the specific circumstances, requirements, or any other needs of any particular individual or entity. It cannot be guaranteed that the material, information, links, and content presented on and by this website is comprehensive, complete, accurate, sufficient, timely, or up to date for any particular purpose or use. The material, information, links, and content presented on and by this website should not be considered as professional, legal, business, financial, investment, or purchasing advice (if you need specific advice, you should always consult a suitably qualified professional). This website is sometimes linked to external websites over which 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' has no control and assume no responsibility, and are in no way acting as a publisher of material, information, links, and content contained on external linked websites. Links may become invalid, may expire, or may become misdirected at any time. Links are provided as a convenience and do not necessarily constitute, signify, or otherwise imply an endorsement by, or an endorsement for, or a relationship with, or connection to 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd'. The statements expressed on external linked websites are not those of 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd'; and users are advised that 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' does not maintain editorial control over external linked websites or determine the appropriateness regarding the material, information, links, and content contained on external linked websites. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' has no control over any external website or over any external material, information, links, and content linked to  www.BFSIacademy.com .

  • www.BFSIacademy.com  will have people from all over India using this Website. So in order to ensure consistency in the interpretation and enforcement of these Terms, the Website, and your use of the Website will be governed in all respects by the laws of India.
  • These Terms represent the entire understanding relating to the use of the Website and prevail over any prior or contemporaneous, conflicting, additional, or other communications. 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' can modify these Terms at any time without notice or consent by updating this posting.
  • In the event any or a portion of the provisions of these Terms are held invalid, illegal or otherwise unenforceable by a Court, such provision shall be deemed amended to be valid, legal and enforceable to the fullest extent permitted under applicable law, and the remaining provisions of these Terms shall remain in full force and effect. These Terms are binding upon you and your heirs, representatives, successors and assigns. The headings of the several articles and subdivisions of these Terms are inserted solely for the convenience of reference and shall have no further meaning, force or effect. No third party shall be a beneficiary of any provision of these Terms, except with the express written consent of 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd'.

Mobile Services

  • The subscriber availing this service shall be deemed to have consented to be bound by all the applicable terms and conditions of this service.
  • Decision of D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd regarding all transactions under this service shall be final and binding and no correspondence shall be entertained in this regard.
  • D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd reserves the right to extend, cancel, discontinue, prematurely withdraw, change, alter or modify this service or any part thereof including charges, at its sole discretion at anytime as may be required in view of business exigencies and/or regulatory or statutory changes.
  • Your mobile phone number (MSISDN) will be used during the transmission of text messages through the mobile service provider's server for SMS Service.
  • The subscriber understands that he/she can avail SMS Services at his/her discretion and the said service shall be availed in such options as are made available by D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd from time to time.
  • This service is subject to guidelines/directions issued by Telecom Regulatory Authority of India or any other statutory authority as applicable from time to time.
  • The SMS or its contents once sent for availing the SMS services shall be treated as final and the same cannot be withdrawn, changed or retrieved subsequently under any circumstances.
  • WAP Services enable you to access our Services and to submit and/or receive Content through your wireless Device. Your access to our WAP Services may be dependent on the wireless Device you use to access the applicable WAP services.
  • Subscription Services provide you with access to certain Content for a selected period of time, which will be as indicated and chosen by you prior to purchase. The frequency with which you will receive the relevant Content will be notified to you at the time you subscribe for the service.
  • You will not post or transmit any content that is abusive, obscene, racial, sexually oriented or against national interest. D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd reserves the right to suspend your account if any prohibitive or objectionable content is found and may further initiate appropriate legal proceedings against you.
  • The Service is an additional service offered by D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd . The functions of the Service are dependent on the Operator owning the network to facilitate this service (Operator), for which  D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd does not undertake any responsibility for failure of this network transmission or failure of message transmission for any reasons whatsoever. From time to time, D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd may include additional features and services.
  • D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd reserves the right to modify/delete the account contents at its own discretion without prior notice if the contents of profile are deemed unfit for broadcast.
  • The subscriber must maintain such minimum balance in his/her prepaid account as is specified by D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd for availing the particular option offered under these services. All incidental costs/taxes/levies, if any, related to the VAS shall be entirely borne by the customer.
  • The users specifically note and agree that the content and service or part thereof may be varied, added, withdrawn, withheld or suspended by D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd at its sole discretion without prior notice to the users.
  • D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd shall not be liable for any costs, loss or damage (whether direct or indirect), or for loss of revenue, loss of profits or any consequential loss whatsoever as a result of the user using the Service.
  • No reversal of deducted charges shall be allowed under any circumstances.
  • The users shall remain solely responsible for all content, information, data originated from the users and transmitted via the Service (content), and the users shall accordingly indemnify D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd and / or the Operator, against all third party claims relating to the users content or due to the users act, negligence or omission.
  • You are bound by the terms and conditions as mentioned herein and as stated on the site.
  • Message delivery is conditional to Mobile operator's technical infrastructure and its network uptime.
  • By using various SMS based services from D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd you agree to receive phone calls, messages etc. from D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd and/or its associates tailored to provide with better program related opportunities.
  • Subscribing or using various paid/free services of D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd on SMS/Voice/WAP either directly or indirectly doesn't in any manner guarantee the user an admissions.
  • D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd and/or its respective suppliers make no representations about the suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness, lack of viruses or other harmful components and accuracy of the information, software, products, services and related graphics contained within the, D R knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd sites/services for any purpose. All such information, software, products, services and related graphics are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind. D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd and/or its respective suppliers hereby disclaim all warranties and conditions with regard to this information, software, products, services and related graphics, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, workmanlike effort, title and non-infringement. D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd shall not be responsible or liable for any consequential damages arising thereto.
  • By agreeing to register at D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd Mobile alerts, a user allows D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd to get in touch with him/her from time to time on events or offers regarding careers, admissions, jobs and ancillary services on mobile. This can include exciting offers, information, as well as promotions.
  • The subscriber shall be required to comply with all directions/instructions etc. issued by the Company relating to the network, the services and any/all matters connected therewith and provide the Company all other and further information and co-operation as the Company may require from time to time.
  • This service is live in India only.

LICENSE DISCLAIMER :

Nothing on any 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' website shall be construed as conferring any license under any of D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's or any third party's intellectual property rights, whether by estoppels, implication, or otherwise.

CONTENT AND LIABILITY DISCLAIMER:

'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' shall not be responsible for any errors or omissions contained on any 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' website, and reserves the right to make changes anytime without notice. Mention of non-D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd products or services is provided for informational purposes only and constitutes neither an endorsement nor a recommendation by 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd'. All 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' and third-party information provided on any 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' website is provided on an "as is" basis.
Views expressed by the users are their own, D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd does not endorse the same. No claim as to the accuracy and correctness of the information on the site is made although every attempt is made to ensure that the content is not misleading. In case any inaccuracy is or otherwise improper content is sighted on the website, please report it to report abuse

'D R KNOWLEDGEMATIC SOLUTIONS (P) LTD' DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, WITH REGARD TO ANY INFORMATION (INCLUDING ANY SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES) PROVIDED ON ANY 'D R KNOWLEDGEMATIC SOLUTIONS (P) LTD' WEBSITE, INCLUDING THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

Purchasing and Ordering Disclaimer

MAKE YOUR OWN DECISIONS:

If you are making important purchasing or planning decisions, whether personal or business decisions, you should look at an actual demonstration model of any product you are considering before making your important purchasing or planning decisions. (Contact a supplier, store, or manufacturer regarding looking at any demonstration units.) All decisions made would be entirely your prerogative and 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' does not claim to offer any advice, either legal or financial.

READ THESE TERMS.

 IN PURCHASING A PRODUCT YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE TO THE TERMS BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND AND AGREE WITH THESE TERMS THEN DO NOT PLACE AN ORDER FOR A PRODUCT.

PRICING.

 ALL PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. EVERY EFFORT HAS BEEN MADE TO ENSURE ACCURATE PRICING OF THE PRODUCTS FEATURED ON OUR WEBSITE. IN THE EVENT A PART OR ACCESSORY IS ORDERED AND THE LISTED PRICE HAS CHANGED, YOU WILL BE NOTIFIED PRIOR TO OUR PROCESSING YOUR ORDER.

PURCHASE "AS IS." 

YOU AGREE THAT ALL PRODUCTS PURCHASED BY YOU THROUGH THIS WEBSITE ARE PROVIDED UNDER WARRANTIES, IF ANY, OF THE MANUFACTURER ONLY, AND NOT BY 'D R KNOWLEDGEMATIC SOLUTIONS (P) LTD'. ALL PRODUCTS ARE PROVIDED BY 'D R KNOWLEDGEMATIC SOLUTIONS (P) LTD' ON "AS IS" BASIS WITH NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND FROM 'D R KNOWLEDGEMATIC SOLUTIONS (P) LTD'.

YOUR RESPONSIBILITY; DAMAGE LIMITS.

YOU HAVE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY FOR USE OF THE PRODUCTS/SERVICES YOU PURCHASE THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. IN NO EVENT SHALL WWW.BFSIACADEMY.COM.COM BE LIABLE TO YOU IN RELATION TO THE PRODUCTS/SERVICES, OR YOUR USE, MISUSE OR INABILITY TO USE THE PRODUCTS, FOR ANY (1) INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGE (INCLUDING LOSS OF BUSINESS, REVENUE, PROFITS, USE, DATA OR OTHER ECONOMIC ADVANTAGE); OR (2) DIRECT DAMAGES IN EXCESS OF THE AMOUNT YOU PAID WWW.BFSIACADEMY.COM.COM FOR THE APPLICABLE PRODUCT.

YOUR REPRESENTATIONS.

You represent that you are not a minor and that you are not under any legal or other disability which limits your ability to comply with these Terms or to install and use the products you purchase with minimal risk of harm to you or others. You further represent that you are not purchasing the products/services for resale to others and will not do so without D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd's prior written consent.

Use of Website

You represent, warrant and covenant that your use of the Website shall not:

  • violate any applicable local, provincial, state, national or international law, statute, ordinance, rule or regulation;
  • interfere with or disrupt computer networks connected to the Website;
  • impersonate any other person or entity, or make any misrepresentation as to your employment by or affiliation with any other person or entity;
  • forge headers or in any manner manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any user information;
  • host, modify, upload, post, transmit, publish, or distribute any material or information for which you do not have all necessary rights and licenses;
  • host, modify, upload, post, transmit, publish or distribute any material which infringes, violates, breaches or otherwise contravenes the rights of any third party, including any copyright, trademark, patent, rights of privacy or publicity or any other proprietary right;
  • host, modify, upload, post, transmit, publish, or distribute any material or information which contains a computer virus, or other code, files or programs intending in any manner to disrupt or interfere with the functioning of the Website, or that of other computer systems;
  • host, modify, upload, post, transmit, publish, or distribute any material or information that is grossly harmful, harassing, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, disparaging, relating to money laundering or unlawful, or which may potentially be perceived as being harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, libelous/blasphemous, vulgar, obscene, or racially, ethnically, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatsoever;
  • host, modify, upload, post, transmit, publish or distribute any material or information which constitutes or encourages conduct that would constitute a criminal offence, give rise to other liability, or otherwise violate applicable law;
  • host, modify, upload, post, transmit, publish or distribute any information that deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
  • interfere with or disrupt the use of the Website by any other user, nor "stalk", threaten, or in any manner harass another user;
  • use the Website in such a manner as to gain unauthorized entry or access to the computer systems of others;
  • reproduce, copy, modify, sell, store, distribute or otherwise exploit for any commercial purposes the Website, or any component thereof (including, but not limited to any materials or information accessible through the Website);
  • use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website; or
  • take any action that imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the Website infrastructure.

Use of this Website is at your own risk, and the 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' will not be held liable for any errors or omissions contained in this Website. In no event, shall the 'D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd' be liable for any special, indirect or consequential damages, or any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data or profits whether contract, negligence or any tort action arising out of, or in connection with, the use or performance of the information available from www.BFSIacademy.com .

Coupon Usage:

Coupon redemption is purely subjected to standard and specified terms and conditions mentioned against respective program. Hence, any damages, injuries, losses incurred by the end user by using the coupon are not the responsibility of www.BFSIacademy.com  .Company reserves the right to deactivate any Coupon and offer without giving any prior notice to anyone.

Program Disclaimer:

D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd has taken at most care to ensure that all our programs provided by us and Third Parties (Our Partners) are high quality programs from concerned educational institutions or universities, and for providing students with facilitation services and incidental support services, it does not make any representation or warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to warranties as to merchantability, fitness for any purpose or use, accuracy, completeness, reliability, performance, satisfactory quality, continued certification of the courses, etc. The Company disclaims all warranties, conditions, representations, express or implied, whether by custom, usage, or otherwise as to any matter, including, non-infringement of third party rights. The Company does not warrant that the courses will precisely meet the requirement of the students. No oral or written information or advice given by the Company or its or its affiliates, representatives or franchisees shall create a warranty. All statutory and implied warranties are expressly excluded to the fullest extent permitted under law. The Company will not be liable for any claims, losses or damages of whatsoever nature including but not limited direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use or other intangible losses, whether in tort or contract or under statute, arising out of or in relation to the degree/diploma/certification courses offered by the concerned educational institutions and universities. Any recourse for a student for relief or remedy against any of the foregoing will lie solely against the educational institution or university offering the degree/diploma/certification program.


 

Refund and Cancellation:

BFSIacademy Programs:


For programs presented by BFSIacademy.com and payment done for these programs (D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd), Refund and cancellations are not entertained. Once Participant enrolls in to the program by paying fee, refund or cancellation is not available.

For Third party programs which are marketed by BFSIacademy.com, or purchase done for these programs in other partner sites, Refund and cancellation rules of those sites are applicable.

Coupon codes provided are only for purpose of purchase of respective program or offer either in bfsiacademy.com site or partner site.


 

Shipping and Delivery Policy:

  • For online payments through credit card/debit card/net-banking: In case of payment made through a credit card, debit card or net-banking the User will be provided login details or any other program details or access details for the course via e-mail within 2 (two) working days of payment. In the event that the delivery is not made within 2 (two) working days, please contact info@bfsiacademy.com for assistance. No extra charges are payable for online payment.
  • For payment through cheque/demand draft: In case of payment made through cheque/demand draft, the User will be provided login details or program details or access details for the course via email within 4 (four)working days of receipt of the payment amount being credited to EV.
  • For cash payment: In case a User chooses the cash payment option, the course access would be provided to the User via e-mail within 4 (four) working days of the collection of payment by the payment collection agent.
  • For Third Party programs: BFSIacademy.com will intimate third party progam provider about the purchase of the program. Shipping & Delivery policy of the party is applicable for these programs.
  • Purchase done on Third Party site: For products done on Third party site , Terms & conditions of the that site are applicable.


Copyright © 2013. D R Knowledgematic Solutions (P) Ltd All rights reserved.